Hapoel Haifa
'Ongoing injustice': Hapoel Haifa CEO slams refereeing errors
After an incorrectly disallowed goal vs. Maccabi Petah Tikva, CEO Itai Rak called on senior Referees Association officials to conduct an internal review, citing "harm."
Maccabi Tel Aviv drops 120 on Galil Elyon as Hapoel Jerusalem, Hapoel Tel Aviv claim basketball win
Hapoel Haifa to honor fallen fans in special ceremony
Hapoel Haifa edges Hapoel Tel Aviv 4-3 in friendly thriller
Maccabi Haifa, Maccabi TA to duel for Toto Cup
Maccabi Haifa will face Maccabi Tel Aviv in the final slated for January 2024 at Teddy Stadium in Jerusalem.
Familiar and fresh faces in State Cup Final Four
Jerusalem ousts Hapoel TA, to face Hapoel Haifa in Final Four • Mac TA, Ness Ziona set to duel
Maccabi Tel Aviv outlasts Hapoel Haifa in 2OT
Herzliya stays hot by beating Holon • Hap TA tops Gilboa • Galil Elyon upsets Jerusalem
Quarterfinal series tip off with some flair
Maccabi takes Tel Aviv derby opener • Gilboa/Galil stuns Jerusalem • Herzliya, Holon record routs
Maccabi Tel Aviv gains ground on Beersheba for 2nd
After a tough game in Europe, it’s always good to maintain the level of intensity the entire match. We expected a difficult game and we were focused. This was an important win," said Mladen Krstajic.
Hapoel Jerusalem buckles down to top Galil Elyon
“We played a good game and we only gave up 65 points which was the key and that will be the key all season long,” Halperin explained, says Interim coach Yotam Halperin.
Wilbekin and Maccabi Tel Aviv fend off Beersheba
Holon stymies Galil Elyon • Rishon edges Eilat • Hap Haifa hangs on to top Gilboa in OT
Hapoel Holon storms back to upset Maccabi Tel Aviv
Hapoel Jerusalem dominates final frame to top Gilboa • Iroegbu lifts Galil Elyon with buzzer-beater.
Former NBA player Kadeem Allen joins Hapoel Haifa
Allen played 48 games in the NBA, including with the Boston Celtics in 2017-2018 and the New York Knicks from 2018 to 2020,
Maccabi Tel Aviv stays ahead of the pack
Hapoel Haifa returns to action with upset of Hapoel Jerusalem • Maccabi Haifa tops Hap TA